Vegetable Glycerin Oil 4 oz. (Additional Sizes Below)

review
0
0
5
Your Price: $5.85
In Stock.
Free Shipping.
Part Number:8300

Choose Options

Additional Sizes
 Vegetable Glycerin Oil is a clear, odorless and sweet tasting liquid derived from vegetable oils such as palm or coconut.  It is added to food, cosmetics and pharmaceuticals and may offer health benefits, such as moisturized and resilient skin, relief from constipation, improved hydration and better physical performance.
Common Uses for Glycerin:
Vegetable glycerin is commonly used as a moisturizer to treat or prevent dry, rough, scaly, itchy skin and minor skin irritations (e.g., diaper rash, acne, eczema, psoriasis, skin burns from radiation therapy to name a few).  Emollients are substances that soften and moisturize the skin and decrease itching and flaking. Glycerin also works as an emulsifier, making it useful for blending both water-based and oil-based ingredients.  It can also help thicken any blends you want to make.  As a massage oil vegetable glycerin is ideal.  It is water soluble so it washes off easily and can support the unique properties of other moisturizers and essential oils.

Related Items